Landscape Melbourne Property Services Community Guide

DIal BEFORE YOU DIG & WATER SUPPLY and DISTRIBUTION CONTACTS


DIAL BEFORE YOU DIG

 Phone:1100- http://www.dialbeforeyoudig.com.au

WATER SUPPLY and DISTRIBUTION CONTACTS

Yarra Valley Water   Yarra Valley Waterprovides water supply and sewerage services to 1.5 million people who live and work in the Yarra River catchment area of Melbourne. Yarra Valley Water operating licence covers an area of approximately 4,034 square kilometres of Melbourne's northern and eastern suburbs.
 Contact: Yarra Valley Water , Private Bag, Mitcham VIC 3132 - Phone: 13 17 21

South East Water  South East Waterprovides water and sewerage services to customers in the south-east of Melbourne.  South East Water services 1.3 million customers who live in an area of approximately 3,640 square kilometres from Port Melbourne to Portsea and from Mordialloc to some 40 kilometres east of Berwick.
Contact: South East Water Limited, P.O. Box 1382, Moorabbin VIC 3189 - Phone: 13 16 94

City West Water    City West Waterprovides drinking water,sewerage systems and trade waste services to Melbourne's central business and its inner and western suburbs.
Contact: City West Water , Locked Bag 350, Sunshine, VIC 3020 - Phone: 13 16 91 
 

Landscaping Melbourne Northern Suburbs Council Contact Information 

City of Melbourne - Carlton, East Melbourne, Kensington, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Southbank, West Melbourne.

City of Moreland - Brunswick, Coburg, Fawkner, Glenroy, Gowanbrae, Hadfield, Oak Park, Pascoe Vale.

City of Darebin -  Alphington, Kingsbury, Northcote, Preston, Reservoir, Thornbury.

City of Hume -   Attwood, Broadmeadows, Bulla, Campbellfield, Coolaroo, Craigieburn, Dallas, Gladstone Park, Greenvale, Jacana, Kalkallo, Meadow Heights, Melbourne Airport, Mickleham, Oaklands Junction, Roxburgh Park, Somerton, Sunbury, Tullarmarine.

City of Whittlesea - Donnybrook, Epping, Eden Park, Humevale, Lalor, Mernda, Mill Park, South Morang, Thomastown, Wollert, Woodstock, Yan Yean

Landscaping Melbourne Eastern Suburbs Council Contact Information 

City of Melbourne - Carlton, East Melbourne, Kensington, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Southbank, West Melbourne.

Boroondara City Council - Ashburton, Balwyn, Camberwell, Canterbury, Glen Iris, Hawthorn. Kew

City of Yarra -  Burnley, Abbotsford, Burnley, Clifton Hill, Collingwood, Cremorne, Fairfield, Fitzroy, Princes Hill. Richmond.

City of Banyule -  Bellfield, Briar Hill, Bundoora, Eaglemont, Eltham, Eltham North, Greensborough, Heidelberg, Heidelberg Heights, Heidelberg West, Ivanhoe, Ivanhoe East, Lower Plenty, Macleod, Montmorency, Rosanna, Saint Helena, Viewbank, Watsonia, Watsonia North, Yallambie

City of Manningham -  Bulleen, Doncaster, Doncaster East, Donvale, Nunawading, Park Orchards, Ringwood North, Templestowe, Templestowe Lower, Warrandyte, Warrandyte South, Wonga Park

Shire of Nillumbik - Arthurs Creek, Bend of Islands, Briar Hill, Christmas Hills, Cottles Bridge, Diamond Creek, Doreen, Eltham, Eltham North, Greensborough, Hurstbridge, Kangaroo Ground, Kinglake, Kinglake Central, Kinglake West, Nutfield, Panton Hill, Plenty, Research, Smiths Gully, St Andrews, Strathewen, Warrandyte North, Watsons Creek, Wattle Glen, Yan Yean , Yarrambat.

City of Knox - Bayswater, Boronia, Ferntree Gully, Knoxfield, Lysterfield, Rowville, Sassafras, Scoresby, Studfield, The Basin, Upper Ferntree Gully, Wantirna & Wantirna South

City of Maroondah -  Bayswater North, Croydon, Croydon Hills, Croydon North, Croydon South, Heathmont, Kilsyth, Kilsyth South, Park Orchards, Ringwood, Ringwood East, Ringwood North, Vermont, Warranwood & Wonga Park.

City of Stonnington -  Armadale, Glen Iris, Hawksburn, Holmesglen, Kooyong, Malvern, Malvern East, Prahran, South Yarra, Toorak & Windsor.

City of Whitehorse -  Balwyn North, Bennettswood, Blackburn, Blackburn North, Blackburn South, Box Hill, Box Hill North, Box Hill South, Burwood, Burwood East, Forest Hill, Houston, Kerrimuir, Laburnum, Mitcham, Mont Albert, Mont Albert North, Nunawading, Surrey Hills, Vermont, Vermont South & Wattle Park.

Yarra Ranges Shire Council - Badger Creek, Beenak, Belgrave, Belgrave Heights, Belgrave South, Big Pats Creek, Cambarville, Chirnside Park, Chum Creek, Clematis, Coldstream, Dixons Creek, Don Valley, Emerald, Fernshaw, Ferny Creek, Gilderoy, Gladysdale, Gruyere, Healesville, Hoddles Creek, Kallista, Kalorama, Kilsyth, Launching Place, Lilydale, Lysterfield, Macclesfield, Matlock, McMahons Creek, Menzies Creek, Millgrove, Monbulk, Montrose, Mooroolbark, Mount Dandenong, Mount Evelyn, Mount Toolebewong, Narre Warren East, Olinda, Powelltown, Reefton, Sassafras, Selby, Seville, Seville East, Sherbrooke, Silvan, Steels Creek, Tarrawarra, Tecoma, The Patch, Three Bridges, Toolangi, Toorongo, Tremont, Upper Ferntree Gully, Upwey, Wandin East, Wandin North, Warburton, Warburton East, Wesburn, Woori Yallock, Yarra Glen, Yarra Junction, Yellingbo & Yering.

City of Monash - Ashwood, Burwood, Chadstone, Clayton, Glen Waverely, Hughesdale, Huntingdale, Mount Waverley, Mulgrave, Notting Hill, Oakleigh, Oakleigh East, Oakleigh South, Pinewood, Syndal & Wheelers Hill.


 

Landscaping Melbourne Western Suburbs Council Contact Information 


City of Moonee Valley -   Aberfeldie, Airport West, Ascot Vale, Avondale Heights, Essendon, Essendon North, Essendon West, Flemington, Keilor East, Kensington, Moonee Ponds, Niddrie, North Melbourne, Strathmore, Strathmore Heights, Travancore.

City of Maribyrnong -  Braybrook, Brooklyn, Footscray, Footscray West, Kingsville, Maidstone, Maribyrnong, Seddon, Tottenham, Yarraville.

City of Brimbank -  Albanvale, Albion, Ardeer, Brooklyn, Cairnlea, Calder Park, Deer Park, Delahey, Derrimut, Glengara, Hillside, Kealba, Keilor, Keilor Downs, Keilor East, Keilor Lodge, Keilor North, Keilor Park, Kings Park, St Albans, Sunshine, Sunshine North, Sunshine West, Sydenham, Taylors Lakes & Tullamarine

Melton Shire Council -  Brookfield, Burnside, Burnside Heights, Caroline Springs, Diggers Rest, Exford, Eynesbury, Hillside, Kurunjang, Melton, Melton South, Melton West, Mount Cottrell, Parwan, Plumpton, Ravenhall, Rockbank, Taylors Hill, Toolern Vale & Truganina.

City of Hobsons Bay -  Altona, Altona East, Altona Meadows, Altona North, Brooklyn, Kingsville South, Laverton, Newport, Seabrook, Seaholme, Spotswood, Williamstown & Williamstown North .

City of Wyndham -   Cocoroc,Eynesbury,Hoppers Crossing,Laverton,Little Rock,Mambourn,Point Cook,Quandong,Tarneit,Werribee,Werribee South & Wyndhamvale

Landscaping Melbourne Southern Suburbs Council Contact Information 


City of Bayside -  Beaumaris, Black Rock, Brighton, Brighton East, Cheltenham, Cromer, Dendy, Hampton, Hampton East, Highett, Moorabbin & Sandringham

City of Greater Dandenong -  Bangholme, Dandenong, Dandenong North, Dandenong South, Dunearn, Keysborough, Lyndhurst, Noble Park, Noble Park North, Sandown Village, Springvale & Springvale South.

City of Frankston -  Carrum Downs, Frankston, Frankston North, Frankston South, Karingal, Langwarrin, Langwarrin South, Sandhurst, Seaford & Skye.

City of Kingston -  Aspendale, Aspendale Gardens, Bonbeach, Braeside, Carrum, Chelsea, Chelsea Heights, Cheltenham, Clarinda, Clayton South, Dingley Village, Edithvale, Heatherton, Highett, Mentone, Moorabbin, Moorabbin Airport, Mordialloc, Oakleigh South, Parkdale, Patterson Lakes & Waterways.

City of Glen Eira -  Bentleigh, Bentleigh East, Brighton East, Carnegie, Caulfield, Caulfield East, Caulfield North, Caulfield South, Coatesville, Elsternwick, Gardenvale, Glen Huntly, Hopetoun Gardens, McKinnon, Murrumbeena, Ormond, Patterson & St Kilda East

City of Casey -   Berwick, Blind Blight,Cannons Creek,Clyde,Cranbourne,Devon Meadows,Doveton,Endeavour Hills,Eumemmerring,Hallam,Harkaway,Hampton Park,Jumction Village & Lynbrook

Cardinia Shire Council -  Avonsleigh, Bayles, Beaconsfield, Beaconsfield Upper, Bunyip, Bunyip North, Caldermeade, Cardinia, Catani, Clematis, Cockatoo, Cora Lynn, Dalmore, Dewhurst, Emerald, Garfield, Garfield North, Gembrook, Guys Hill, Heath Hill, Iona, Koo Wee Rup, Koo Wee Rup North, Lang Lang, Lang Lang East, Longwarry, Maryknoll, Menzies Creek, Modella, Monomeith, Mount Burnett, Nangana, Nar Nar Goon, Nar Nar Goon North, Nyora, Officer, Officer South, Pakenham, Pakenham South, Pakenham Upper, Rythdale, Tenby Point, Tonimbuk, Tooradin, Tynong, Tynong North, Vervale & Yannathan.

Mornington Peninsula Shire Council -  Arthurs Seat, Balnarring, Balnarring Beach, Baxter, Bittern, Blairgowrie, Boneo, Cape Schanck, Crib Point, Dromana, Fingal, Flinders, Hastings, HMAS Cerberus, Kunyung, Main Ridge, McCrae, Merricks, Merricks Beach, Merricks North, Moorooduc, Mornington, Mount Eliza, Mount Martha, Pearcedale, Point Leo, Portsea, Red Hill, Red Hill South, Rosebud, Rosebud West, Rye, Safety Beach, Shoreham, Somers, Somerville, Sorrento, St Andrews Beach, Tootgarook, Tuerong & Tyabb.

City of Port Phillip -  http://www.portphillip.vic.gov.au   Albert Park, Balaclava, Elwood, Garden City, Melbourne, Middle Park, Port Melbourne, Ripponlea, South Melbourne, Southbank, St Kilda, St Kilda East, St Kilda West & Windsor.

 

We engaged Landscape Melbourne to create a paved entertainment area under our new patio. We had some second hand pavers and Landscape Melbourne supplied new ones as well to build our entertainment area. Along the back of our home there was a sewerage inspection plug and Landscape Melbourne lifted this structure up to be level with the paved area and our back sliding door height. The paving was exceptional and provides us now with an area of great functionality being straight off our family/kitchen area.